FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] Under 28 U.S.C. § 1359 is presented the fact a district court shall not have jurisdiction of a civil action concerning foreign bills of exchange. The footnotes explain the Federal court cannot gain jurisdiction under diversity of citizenship.

The next series of 28 U.S.C. sections proves our supreme Court in our national venue as opposed to the other jurisdiction United States.

28 U.S.C. § 609 is quoted "The authority of the courts to appoint their own administrative or clerical personnel shall not be limited by any provisions of this chapter. Section 608 provides for our Seal.

28 U.S.C. § 456 [f] relates to section 374 of this title. The official station for a retired judge is where he maintains his place of abode.