FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] This standing committee can then order the United States officers to obey their commands.

28 U.S.C. § 372 [cc][1] allows for any one to file a complaint on a justice, judge or magistrate or it can be filed by the circuit justice himself. Said justice can take corrective action in the form of change of venue now more commonly called recusal for cause. The Judicial Conference of the United States can then move for impeachment if a judge continues to perjure his public oath of office. Then reference back to § 331 standing committee which is our one supreme Court original, exclusive jurisdiction.

28 U.S.C. § 136 Chief judges @ [a][1][c] quoted "have not served previously as chief judge." Historical and Revision Notes quoted "Subsection [c] is from the provisio in the second paragraph of section 375 of title 28, U.S.C., 1940 Ed. which applied only in cases of appointment of court officers. Here it is made applicable to all district judges."

28 U.S.C. § 294 explains assignment of retired Justices.