FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] And Rule 17.7 is quoted "Process against a State issued from the Court in an original action shall be served on both Governor and the Attorney general of that state."

The cross references say "Issues of fact in Supreme Court, trial by jury, see section 1872 of this title." U.S.C. Title 28, section 1872 is quoted "In all original sections at law in the Supreme Court against citizens of the United States, issues of fact shall be tried by a jury."

For matters concerning the voir dire of jurymen certain relevant aspects of 28 U.S.C. §§ 1861 through 1878 are now presented. For those who have eyes to see read on, For those who have ears to hear listen up! 28 U.S.C. § 1861 declares the policy describing litigants in Federal courts. Quotes in part only "trial by jury shall have the right to grand and petit juries selected at random from a fair cross section of the community in the district or Division where in the court convenes. It is further the policy of the United States that all citizens shall have the opportunity to be considered for service on grand and petit juries in the district courts of the United States, and shall have an obligation to serve as jurors when summoned for that purpose. Under Historical and Revision Notes is quoted, "The last paragraph is added to exclude jurors incompetent to serve as jurors in State courts."