FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] And at Rule 17.6 is quotes, "A summons issuing our of this Court in our original action shall be served on the defendant 60 days before the return day set out therein. If the defendant does not respond by the return day, the plaintiff may proceed ex parte." And Rule 17.7 is quoted "Process against a State issued from the Court in an original action shall be served on both Governor and the Attorney general of that state."

The cross references say "Issues of fact in Supreme Court, trial by jury, see section 1872 of this title." U.S.C. Title 28, section 1872 is quoted "In all original sections at law in the Supreme Court against citizens of the United States, issues of fact shall be tried by a jury."

For matters concerning the voir dire of jurymen certain relevant aspects of 28 U.S.C. §§ 1861 through 1878 are now presented. For those who have eyes to see read on, For those who have ears to hear listen up! 28 U.S.C. § 1861 declares the policy describing litigants in Federal courts.