FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 456 [f] relates to section 374 of this title. The official station for a retired judge is where he maintains his place of abode. Our justices' oath of office is substantially different from the Federal judges who keep their oaths of office on record by Federal form 61. Our oath is found at 28 U.S.C. § 453.

To prove our justices' are under Article III judicial branch of government we find evidence in 28 U.S.C. § 461 [b] quoted, "Subsection [a] shall not apply to the extent it would reduce the salary of any individual whose compensation may not, under Section 1 of Article III of the Constitution of the United States, be diminished during such individual's continuance in office."

28 U.S.C. § 593 explains who is a independent prosecutor under our division of the Court. Under [2] is quoted in part, "The division of the court may not appoint as an independent counsel any person who holds any office of profit or trust under the United States." This is in compliance with the national prohibition against titles of nobility.

28 U.S.C. § 594 is Authority and duties of an independent counsel. Quoted in part, "Such investigative and prosecutorial functions and powers shall include ----