FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] Amendments

1980-Pub.L. 96-417 redesignated the Customs Court as the Court of International Trade.

28 U.S.C. § 372 is a provision for our standing committee of justices to remove any judges who are holding an office of profit or trust within the United States by reason of affidavit of bias under conflict of interest. This section provides for impeachment proceedings against the infidels. Our standing committee under 28 U.S.C. § 331 is our one supreme Court.

28 U.S.C. § 374 is quoted in part, "The place where a retired judge maintains the actual abode in which he customarily lives shall be deemed to be his official station for the purposes of Section 456 of this Title."