FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] [1] conducting proceedings before grand juries and other investigations;

[2] participating in court proceedings and engaging in any litigation; including civil and criminal matters, that such independent counsel considers necessary;

[4] reviewing all documentary evidence available from any sources;

[9] initiating and conducting prosecutions in any court of competent jurisdiction, framing and signing indictments, filing information, and handling all aspects of the case, in the name of the United States.

28 U.S.C. § 331 in Judicial Conference of the United States. Quoted in part, "Special sessions of the Conference may be called by the Chief Justice at such times and places as he may designate." "The Conference or the standing committee may hold hearings, take sworn testimony, issue subpoenas and subpoenas duces tecum, and make necessary and appropriate orders in the exercise of its authority." This standing committee can then order the United States officers to obey their commands.

28 U.S.C. § 372 [cc][1] allows for any one to file a complaint on a justice, judge or magistrate or it can be filed by the circuit justice himself.